Is Gluten Free Pizza Crust Mix Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- buttermilk
- buttermilk solids
- buttermilk powder
buttermilk
Dietitian noteButtermilk is a fermented drink typically made from cow's milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
White Rice Flour, Brown Rive Flour, Cornstarch, Buttermilk Powder (Buttermilk, Buttermilk Solids), Modified Tapioca Starch, Sugar, Potato Starch, Baking Powder, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Monocalcium Phosphate, Salt, Yeast, Xanthan Gum
Check Gluten Free Pizza Crust Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gluten Free Pizza Crust Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Gluten Free Pizza Crust Mix is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Powder


