Is Gluten Free Pizza Dough Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- flour blend
flour blend
Dietitian noteWhen "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FLOUR BLEND (POTATO STARCH, TAPIOCA STARCH, WHOLE MILLET FLOUR, SUGAR, XANTHAN GUM, SEA SALT, WHOLE GRAIN SORGHUM FLOUR, ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN AMARANTH FLOUR, WHOLE GRAIN IVORY TEFF FLOUR), OLIVE OIL, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, WATER, ACTIVE DRY YEAST.
Check Gluten Free Pizza Dough against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gluten Free Pizza Dough in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Schar Gluten Free Pizza Crusts
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
About this product
Dough · Dough, Roll


