Is GLUTEN-FREE PRAIRIE, GRANOLA BITES Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavoring
natural flavoring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GLUTEN FREE OATS, ALMONDS, HONEY, ORGANIC UNSWEETENED COCONUT, BROWN SUGAR, UNSALTED BUTTER (SWEET CREAM, NATURAL FLAVORING), VANILLA, BROWN RICE, QUINOA, FLAX SEED, SALT.
Check GLUTEN-FREE PRAIRIE, GRANOLA BITES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GLUTEN-FREE PRAIRIE, GRANOLA BITES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


