Is Gluten-Free Prairie Your Bite of the Big Sky Simply Wholesome All-Purpose Flour Blend Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Purity Protocol Gluten-Free Oat Flour, Potato Starch, Tapioca Starch, Milk (Dry, Whole), Psyllium Husk.

Check Gluten-Free Prairie Your Bite of the Big Sky Simply Wholesome All-Purpose Flour Blend against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Powder

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BakingCookingMeal Prep