Is GLUTEN FREE PRETZELS PEANUT BUTTER & MILK CHOCOLATE COVERED TWISTS Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • non fat milk powder
  • milk
  • lactose
  • whey powder
  • milk chocolate

non fat milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, MILK, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], VANILLA), PRETZEL (CORN STARCH, PALM OIL, POTATO STARCH, SEA SALT, SUGAR, DRY YEAST, CELLULOSE GUM, SOY LECITHIN, LEAVENING [SODIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE]), PEANUT BUTTER MELT BASE (PEANUTS, SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, LACTOSE, SALT, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER]), DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], VANILLA), WHITE CONFECTIONERS COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, NON FAT MILK POWDER, WHEY POWDER, PALM OIL, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], VANILLA).

Check GLUTEN FREE PRETZELS PEANUT BUTTER & MILK CHOCOLATE COVERED TWISTS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
NuttySweetRich
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go