Is Gluten-free Pumpkin Muffin & Bread Mix Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • blanched almond flour
  • organic coconut flour
  • organic coconut sugar

blanched almond flour

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

blanched almond flour, organic coconut sugar, pumpkin powder (maltodextrin, pumpkin, corn flour), arrowroot powder, organic coconut flour, baking soda, ground cinnamon, sea salt, ground ginger, ground nutmeg, ground cloves

Check Gluten-free Pumpkin Muffin & Bread Mix against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Powder

Flavor
NuttySpicySweet
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
BakingBreakfastMeal PrepSnacking