Is GLUTEN FREE QUINCE JAM Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
GLUCOSE SYRUP, QUINCE, SUGAR, GELLING AGENT: INS 440 (PECTIN); PRESERVING AGENT: INS 211 (SODIUM BENZOATE); ACIDIFYING AGENT: INS 330 (CITRIC ACID); COLOURING AGENT: INS 129 (RED 40).
Check GLUTEN FREE QUINCE JAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GLUTEN FREE QUINCE JAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Jam · Spreadable
Flavor
FruitySweetTartAcidic
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichToppingSnacking


