Is GLUTEN FREE QUINCE JAM Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GLUCOSE SYRUP, QUINCE, SUGAR, GELLING AGENT: INS 440 (PECTIN); PRESERVING AGENT: INS 211 (SODIUM BENZOATE); ACIDIFYING AGENT: INS 330 (CITRIC ACID); COLOURING AGENT: INS 129 (RED 40).

Check GLUTEN FREE QUINCE JAM against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Jam · Spreadable

Flavor
FruitySweetTartAcidic
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichToppingSnacking