Is Gluten Free Ramen Zero (Shirataki, Ramen noodles, Pasta, Chowmein) - 7 oz, 6 pack Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soymilk
soymilk
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Purified Water, Modified Potato And Tapioca Starch, Soymilk, Konnyaku Powder, Pumpkin Powder, Calcium Hydroxide
Check Gluten Free Ramen Zero (Shirataki, Ramen noodles, Pasta, Chowmein) - 7 oz, 6 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gluten Free Ramen Zero (Shirataki, Ramen noodles, Pasta, Chowmein) - 7 oz, 6 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Banza Chickpea Penne Pasta: High Protein & Lower Carb (6-pack) (Penne)
Trader Joes Organic Brown Rice & Quinoa Fusilli Pasta Gluten Free - 2 Pack
Trader Joe's Organic Brown Rice Penne Pasta-16oz (4 Pack)
vitaminwater zero xxx, electrolyte enhanced water w/ vitamins, açai-blueberry-pomegranate drinks, 20 fl oz, 24 Pack
Ronzoni Gluten Free Spaghetti Pasta Noodles
Where to buy
Gluten Free Ramen Zero (Shirataki, Ramen noodles, Pasta, Chowmein) - 7 oz, 6 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Noodle · Pouch


