Is Gluten Free Red Velvet Cake Mix Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten free flour (sorghum, white rice, brown rice, arrowroot starch, tapioca starch, xanthan gum), Cocoa powder, Allura red, Amaranth, Baking soda, Salt

Check Gluten Free Red Velvet Cake Mix against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cake Mix · Box, Pouch, Packaging

Flavor
ChocolateNeutral
Texture
Powder
Commonly used for
BakingMeal Prep