Is GLUTEN FREE RICH GRAVY MIX 2KG Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • contains milk
  • milk

contains milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Modified Starch (1420), Maltodextrin (From Corn), Iodised Salt, Sugar, Beverage Whitener [Mineral Salts (340, 451), Emulsifiers (471, 481), Anti-Caking Agent (551), Antioxidant (307b)] (Contains Milk and Soy ), Yeast Extract, Onion Powder, Colour (150c), Vegetable Fat, Flavour, Food Acid (330), Flavour Enhancer (635), Spice. Contains Milk and Soy May Contain Celery, Lupin and Mustard.

Check GLUTEN FREE RICH GRAVY MIX 2KG against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

GLUTEN FREE RICH GRAVY MIX 2KG is available at 1 retailer

Campbells

About this product

Sauce · Powder

Flavor
SavorySaltyRich
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingDippingSide Dish