Is Gluten-Free Roll & Bun Mix Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CORN STARCH, GLUTEN-FREE WHEAT STARCH*, CANE SUGAR, PSYLLIUM HUSK, SORGHUM FLOUR, INACTIVE YEAST, MODIFIED CELLULOSE, YEAST, SORBITAN MONOSTEARATE, ASCORBIC ACID, SEA SALT, ENZYMES.

Check Gluten-Free Roll & Bun Mix against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Powder, Packaged Mix

Flavor
NeutralSlightly Sweet
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
BakingCooking BaseMeal PrepOn The Go