Is Gluten free sausages Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat and 1 ingredient contain oat depending on the source.

Why it's not oat free

  • gluten free oat fibre
  • starch

gluten free oat fibre

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork (50%), Water, Starch, Salt, Pork Fat, Pork Rind, Pork Protein, Gluten Free Oat Fibre, Flavour Enhancers (Disodium Diphosphate, Diphosphates, Triphosphates), Preservative (Sodium Nitrite), Antioxidant (Sodium Ascorbate), Colour (Carmine), Iron Fortification (Ferrous Sulphate), Spice, Sugar, Natural Smoke Flavouring

Check Gluten free sausages against your own diets in the app.