Is Gluten Free Shortbread Almond Cookie Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.
Why it's not lactose free
- organic cream
- organic grade aa butter
organic cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Organic Grade Aa Butter (Organic Cream, Salt), Almond Flour, Organic Whole Grain Brown Rice Flour, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Almonds, Organic Sorghum Flour, Organic Almond Extract
Check Gluten Free Shortbread Almond Cookie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gluten Free Shortbread Almond Cookie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece
Flavor
NuttyButtery
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastCoffee


