Is Gluten Free Shortbread Almond Cookie Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • organic almonds
  • organic almond extract
  • almond flour

organic almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Grade Aa Butter (Organic Cream, Salt), Almond Flour, Organic Whole Grain Brown Rice Flour, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Almonds, Organic Sorghum Flour, Organic Almond Extract

Check Gluten Free Shortbread Almond Cookie against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
NuttyButtery
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastCoffee