Is Gluten free southern fried goujans Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

chicken breast fillet (65%), rice flour, water, gram flour, rapeseed oil, potato starch, rice starch, salt, maize starch, spices and spice extracts (pepper, chilli, onion), cracked black pepper, stabiliser: diphosphates, triphosphates, maize flour, potato protein, sugar, yeast extract, citrus fibre, dextrose, emulsifier: xanthan gum%3, antioxidant: citric acid,

Check Gluten free southern fried goujans against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Meat · Strip, Frozen

Flavor
SavorySpicyPepperyGarlicky
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
LunchSnackingDipping