Is Gluten-Free Spinach and Cheese Tortelloni Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzyme
- enzymes
enzyme
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dough: Water, Brown Rice Flour, Potato Starch, Tapioca Starch, Whole Egg, Egg White, Flax Seed, Xanthan Gum, Salt, Glucono delta-lactone, Spinach Flakes. Filling: Ricotta Cheese (whey, whole milk, sweet cream, culture, vinegar, salt), Parmesan Cheese (pasteurized part-skim milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes), Mozzarella Cheese (pasteurized milk, cheese culture, salt, enzyme), Olive Oil, Potato Flakes, Spinach Flakes, Salt, Black Pepper.
Check Gluten-Free Spinach and Cheese Tortelloni against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gluten-Free Spinach and Cheese Tortelloni in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
Mission 8 Gluten Free Spinach Tortillas - 10.5oz/6ct
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
About this product
Pasta · Dried, Piece


