Is Gluten-Free Spinach and Cheese Tortelloni Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dough: Water, Brown Rice Flour, Potato Starch, Tapioca Starch, Whole Egg, Egg White, Flax Seed, Xanthan Gum, Salt, Glucono delta-lactone, Spinach Flakes. Filling: Ricotta Cheese (whey, whole milk, sweet cream, culture, vinegar, salt), Parmesan Cheese (pasteurized part-skim milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes), Mozzarella Cheese (pasteurized milk, cheese culture, salt, enzyme), Olive Oil, Potato Flakes, Spinach Flakes, Salt, Black Pepper.

Check Gluten-Free Spinach and Cheese Tortelloni against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta · Dried, Piece

Flavor
SavoryGarlickySaltyRich
Texture
ChewyCreamy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSide DishLunch