Is GLUTEN FREE SUGAR COOKIE MIX Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- flour blend
flour blend
Dietitian noteWhen "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
FLOUR BLEND (TAPIOCA FLOUR, SWEET BROWN RICE FLOUR, BROWN RICE FLOUR, SORGHUM FLOUR), CANE SUGAR, CREAM OF TARTAR, SALT, BAKING SODA, XANTHAN GUM.
Check GLUTEN FREE SUGAR COOKIE MIX against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GLUTEN FREE SUGAR COOKIE MIX in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
About this product
Cookie · Powder


