Is Gluten-Free Teriyaki Sauce Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
TAMARI SOY SAUCE (WATER, SOYBEANS, SALT, ALCOHOL), WATER, ORGANIC SUGAR, HONEY, SAKE (WATER, RICE, SALT), CIDER VINEGAR, GARLIC PUREE, RICE VINEGAR, GINGER PUREE, PLUM CONCENTRATE, TORULA YEAST, CANOLA OIL, SPICES, ARROWROOT, XANTHAN GUM.
Check Gluten-Free Teriyaki Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gluten-Free Teriyaki Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Gluten-Free Teriyaki Sauce is available at 6 retailers
FortinosIndependent City MarketLoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreYour Independent GrocerZehrs
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
SavorySweetSaltyUmami
Texture
SmoothThin
Commonly used for
CookingDippingMarinadingGrilling


