Is Gluten Free Tzatziki Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- eggs
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Yogurt (Milk , Pectin, Active Bacterial Cultures), Cucumber, Canola Oil, Olive Oil, Garlic, Carrageenan, Sea Salt, Spices, Citric Acid, Processed In A Facility That Contains Tree Nuts, Wheat, Eggs, Soy, Sulphites, Milk, Sesame, Mustard And Fish
Check Gluten Free Tzatziki against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gluten Free Tzatziki in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Gluten Free Tzatziki is available at 1 retailer
Spud Ca
About this product
Dip · Spreadable
Flavor
GarlickySavorySaltyAcidic
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
DippingSpreadSalad


