Is GLUTEN FREE VANILLA CAKE MIX, VANILLA Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- monocalcium phosphate
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Rice Flour, Potato Starch, Tapioca Starch, Corn Flour, Baking Powder (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Baking Soda, Cornstarch, Monocalcium Phosphate), Natural Flavor, Sea Salt, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Soy Flour
Check GLUTEN FREE VANILLA CAKE MIX, VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GLUTEN FREE VANILLA CAKE MIX, VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
GLUTEN FREE VANILLA CAKE MIX, VANILLA is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Grain · Pouch


