Is Gluten Free & Vegan Craft Beer Case Gift Set With Glass & Ten Acre Popcorn (12 Pack) Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • lucky saint - alcohol free beer - superior unfiltered 0
  • 5% abv beer - natural

lucky saint - alcohol free beer - superior unfiltered 0

Dietitian note

Beer is made from grains. Unless the product is labeled wheat-free, it should be avoided.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Lucky Saint - Alcohol Free Beer - Superior Unfiltered 0,5% Abv Beer - Natural, Low

Check Gluten Free & Vegan Craft Beer Case Gift Set With Glass & Ten Acre Popcorn (12 Pack) against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
Drinking