Is Gluten Free White Sandwich Bread Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, TAPIOCA STARCH, POTATO STARCH, CANOLA OIL, DRIED EGG WHITES, WHOLE DRIED EGGS, HONEY, BAKERS YEAST, GLYCERINE, XANTHAN GUM, SALT.

Check Gluten Free White Sandwich Bread against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Gluten Free White Sandwich Bread is available at 1 retailer

ShopRite

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
NeutralSweet
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichLunchSnacking