Is GLUTEN & GRAIN FREE KETO BAKING MIX Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg powder

egg powder

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

COCONUT FLOUR, FLAXSEED FLOUR, ALMOND FLOUR, ISOMALT, EGG POWDER, TAPIOCA STARCH, BAKING POWDER (SODIUM BICARBONATE, ALUMINUM SODIUM SULFATE, CALCIUM SULFATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), SUNFLOWER FLOUR, SALT, STEVIA.

Check GLUTEN & GRAIN FREE KETO BAKING MIX against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Powder

Flavor
NuttySweetNeutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BakingMeal Prep