Is Glutenberg Blonde Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
Light, crisp ale with subtle citrus and floral notes, smooth malt backbone, and moderate carbonation creating a clean, slightly bready mouthfeel. Reviewers commonly praise its easy drinking balance, pour, and food friendly versatility—paired often with pub fare or grilled seafood—while some note mild hoppiness and restrained sweetness and approachable appeal.

Description
Light, crisp ale with subtle citrus and floral notes, smooth malt backbone, and moderate carbonation creating a clean, slightly bready mouthfeel. Reviewers commonly praise its easy drinking balance, pour, and food friendly versatility—paired often with pub fare or grilled seafood—while some note mild hoppiness and restrained sweetness and approachable appeal.
Ingredients
Water, Millet, Corn, Demerara Sugar, Hops, Yeast.
Check Glutenberg Blonde against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Glutenberg Blonde in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Can


