Is Glutenfreeda Certified Gluten Free Oats Instant Oatmeal Cranberry Cinnamon with Flax -- 8 Packets Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • glycerin

glycerin

Dietitian note

Glyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten-free Oats, Brown Sugar, Cranberries, Sugar, Glycerin, Citric Acid, Sunflower/safflower Oil, Ground Flax, Cinnamon, Sea Salt, Processed In A Facility That Also Uses Tree Nuts, Milk, Eggs, Soy, Processed In A Facility That Also Uses Tree Nuts, Soy

Check Glutenfreeda Certified Gluten Free Oats Instant Oatmeal Cranberry Cinnamon with Flax -- 8 Packets against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Glutenfreeda Certified Gluten Free Oats Instant Oatmeal Cranberry Cinnamon with Flax -- 8 Packets is available at 2 retailers

VitacostAmazon

About this product

Breakfast Item · Granule

Flavor
FruityNuttySweet
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The Go