Is Glutenfreeda Gluten Free Instant Oatmeal Natural -- 8 Packets Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • gluten-free oats

gluten-free oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Glutenfreeda gluten free instant oatmeal natural 8 packets is a delicious and easy-to-make oatmeal option. Made with natural ingredients, this gluten-free oatmeal contains fruits, cinnamon, brown sugar, flax, apples, and sea salt. It is a healthy choice for those with gluten sensitivities. However, it is worth noting that some people find the texture of the oatmeal to be pasty and gummy.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten-free Oats, Processed In A Facility That Also Uses Tree Nuts, Milk, Eggs, Soy, Processed In A Facility That Also Uses Tree Nuts, Soy

Check Glutenfreeda Gluten Free Instant Oatmeal Natural -- 8 Packets against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Glutenfreeda Gluten Free Instant Oatmeal Natural -- 8 Packets is available at 6 retailers

Whole FoodsShopRiteVitacostWalmartWegmansAmazon

About this product

Grain · Pouch

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
GranulePowdery
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The Go