Is Glutenfreeda Oatmeal Variety Pack 8 Count - 11.2 Oz Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • gluten-free oats

gluten-free oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Maple Raisin With Flax: Gluten-free Oats, Brown Cane Sugar, Raisins (Raisins, Glycerin, Vegetable Oil (Canola Or Sunflower Oil)), Maple Sugar, Ground Flax, Sea Salt, Brown Sugar With Flax: Gluten-free Oats, Sea Salt, Apple Cinnamon With Flax: Gluten-free Oats, Apples, Cinnamon, Sea Salt

Check Glutenfreeda Oatmeal Variety Pack 8 Count - 11.2 Oz against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Pouch

Flavor
SweetFruityNutty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The GoSnacking