Is GluteNull Food & Lifestyle Coconut Ciabatta Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • organic coconut flour
  • organic coconut oil
  • organic coconut shredded

organic coconut flour

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic coconut shredded, organic coconut flour, organic coconut oil, flax meal, organic chia seeds, psyllium, xanthan gum, yeast, avocado oil, apple cider vinegar, citric acid, salt.

Check GluteNull Food & Lifestyle Coconut Ciabatta against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
NuttySavory
Texture
DenseCrunchy
Commonly used for
BakingBreakfastSandwichSnacking