Is GLUTENULL, GOJI BERRIES IN CHOCOLATE Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
- coconut flour
- coconut sugar
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BROWN RICE FLOUR, BUCKWHEAT FLOUR*, CRANBERRIES, GOJI BERRIES, DARK CHOCOLATE(SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER), COCONUT SUGAR*, COCONUT OIL, COCONUT FLOUR*, CACAO, VANILLA, BAKING POWDER.
Check GLUTENULL, GOJI BERRIES IN CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GLUTENULL, GOJI BERRIES IN CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


