Is GluteNull Lemon Coconut Cookies / Biscuits Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • organic virgin coconut oil
  • organic coconut flour

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almonds, Organic Coconut Flour, Organic Virgin Coconut Oil, Golden Flax Meal, Swerve (erythritol, Oligosaccharides, Natural Flavors), Vanilla Beans, Lemon Juice, Psyllium, Salt, Baking Powder, Xanthan Gum, Avocado Oil.

Check GluteNull Lemon Coconut Cookies / Biscuits against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
CitrusNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go