Is Glutino Animal Crackers, Gluten Free, Original, 6 oz Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
Glutino Animal Crackers Gluten Free Original 6 oz are a delicious snack option for those following a gluten-free diet. Made by Glutino, a brand known for their gluten-free snacks, these animal crackers are never short on flavor. The 6 oz package offers a convenient size for on-the-go snacking. Glutino offers a variety of snacks, ensuring there is something for everyone. With their gluten-free formulation, these animal crackers cater to individuals with gluten sensitivities or dietary restrictions. Unfortunately, no information about what people say about this specific product is provided.
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources and may contain alpha-gal if derived from mammals. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Glutino Animal Crackers Gluten Free Original 6 oz are a delicious snack option for those following a gluten-free diet. Made by Glutino, a brand known for their gluten-free snacks, these animal crackers are never short on flavor. The 6 oz package offers a convenient size for on-the-go snacking. Glutino offers a variety of snacks, ensuring there is something for everyone. With their gluten-free formulation, these animal crackers cater to individuals with gluten sensitivities or dietary restrictions. Unfortunately, no information about what people say about this specific product is provided.
Ingredients
Tapioca Flour, Rice Flour, Cane Sugar, Tapioca Syrup, Palm Oil, Cassava Flour, Water, Egg Whites, Potato Flour, Xanthan Gum, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Sodium Bicarbonate, Natural Flavor. Contains Eggs And Their Derivatives.
Check Glutino Animal Crackers, Gluten Free, Original, 6 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Glutino Animal Crackers, Gluten Free, Original, 6 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Where to buy
Glutino Animal Crackers, Gluten Free, Original, 6 oz is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Cracker, Piece


