Is Glutino Chocolate Covered Pretzel, 5.5 Ounce - 12 per case. Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat dry milk solids
nonfat dry milk solids
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Fudge Coating (Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Nonfat Dry Milk Solids, Cocoa Powder, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Natural Flavor), Pretzel (Corn Starch, Potato Starch, Rice Flour, Soluble Corn Fiber, Palm Oil, Sugar, Salt, Cellulose Gum, Soy Lecithin, Yeast Extract, Sodium Bicarbonate, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Citric Acid)
Check Glutino Chocolate Covered Pretzel, 5.5 Ounce - 12 per case. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Glutino Chocolate Covered Pretzel, 5.5 Ounce - 12 per case. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Glutino Cookies Gluten Free Chocolate Vanilla Creme -- 10.6 oz
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Glutino, English Muffins Wheat-Free Gluten-Free, 16.9 Ounce
Where to buy
Glutino Chocolate Covered Pretzel, 5.5 Ounce - 12 per case. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


