Is Glutino Gluten Free Animal Crackers, Crunchy and Sweet, Original Flavor, 6 Ounce Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg whites

egg whites

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tapioca Flour, Rice Flour, Cane Sugar, Tapioca Syrup, Palm Oil, Cassava Flour, Water, Egg Whites, Potato Flour, Xanthan Gum, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Sodium Bicarbonate, Natural Flavor

Check Glutino Gluten Free Animal Crackers, Crunchy and Sweet, Original Flavor, 6 Ounce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Glutino Gluten Free Animal Crackers, Crunchy and Sweet, Original Flavor, 6 Ounce is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking