Is GLUTINO, GLUTEN FREE BREAD, CINNAMON RAISIN Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg whites

egg whites

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, MODIFIED TAPIOCA STARCH, CORN STARCH, POTATO STARCH, RAISINS, CANOLA OIL AND/OR SAFFLOWER OIL AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL, EGG WHITES, BROWN RICE FLOUR, SUGAR, TAPIOCA STARCH, CINNAMON, SALT, YEAST, XANTHAN GUM, GLUCONO-DELTA-LACTONE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, MODIFIED CELLULOSE, CALCIUM SULPHATE, ENZYMES.

Check GLUTINO, GLUTEN FREE BREAD, CINNAMON RAISIN against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
SweetFruity
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnacking