Is GLUTINO, GLUTEN FREE BREAD, CINNAMON RAISIN Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- enzymes
- calcium sulphate
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, MODIFIED TAPIOCA STARCH, CORN STARCH, POTATO STARCH, RAISINS, CANOLA OIL AND/OR SAFFLOWER OIL AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL, EGG WHITES, BROWN RICE FLOUR, SUGAR, TAPIOCA STARCH, CINNAMON, SALT, YEAST, XANTHAN GUM, GLUCONO-DELTA-LACTONE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, MODIFIED CELLULOSE, CALCIUM SULPHATE, ENZYMES.
Check GLUTINO, GLUTEN FREE BREAD, CINNAMON RAISIN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GLUTINO, GLUTEN FREE BREAD, CINNAMON RAISIN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf


