Is Glutino Gluten Free Cheddar Crackers Vegan?

Description
These cheddar crackers deliver a pronounced savory cheese flavor with a crisp, slightly crumbly texture. Reviewers commonly note satisfying crunch and authentic cheddar notes, while some mention occasional dryness or saltiness. Frequently used for snacking, pairing with dips or soups, and adding crunch to cheese plates, lunchboxes and small gatherings.
Why it's not vegan
- eggs
- liquid whole egg
- milk
- cheddar
- cheese powder
- cheese preparation
- monocalcium phosphate
- dextrose
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
These cheddar crackers deliver a pronounced savory cheese flavor with a crisp, slightly crumbly texture. Reviewers commonly note satisfying crunch and authentic cheddar notes, while some mention occasional dryness or saltiness. Frequently used for snacking, pairing with dips or soups, and adding crunch to cheese plates, lunchboxes and small gatherings.
Ingredients
Corn Starch, White Rice Flour, Palm Oil, Modified Corn Starch, Cheese Preparation (Cheese Powder (Gouda, Cheddar, Camembert), Sodium Citrate, Salt), Liquid Whole Egg, Flavour, Sugar, Vegetable Fibres, Salt, Dextrose, Guar Gum, Sodium Bicarbonate, Ammonium Bicarbonate, Monocalcium Phosphate, Contains Milk And Eggs, May Contain Soy
Check Glutino Gluten Free Cheddar Crackers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Glutino Gluten Free Cheddar Crackers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Glutino Gluten Free Cheddar Crackers is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


