Is GLUTINO, GLUTEN FREE CHOCOLATE COVERED WAFER BITES Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
WAFER: POTATO STARCH, CANE SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, SOY OIL, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE. COATING: CANE SUGAR, MILK, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN, SALT.
Check GLUTINO, GLUTEN FREE CHOCOLATE COVERED WAFER BITES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GLUTINO, GLUTEN FREE CHOCOLATE COVERED WAFER BITES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece
Flavor
ChocolateyRich
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


