Is Glutino Gluten Free Cookie Vanilla Creme Soy Free?

Description
Vanilla creme sandwich cookies with a crisp outer biscuit and a sweet, smooth filling; texture can be slightly crumbly with a graininess. Commonly eaten as a snack, paired with coffee or milk, used in lunchboxes or simple desserts. Reviewers praise vanilla flavor but note occasional broken pieces and variable texture.
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
- soy
- soybean oil
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Vanilla creme sandwich cookies with a crisp outer biscuit and a sweet, smooth filling; texture can be slightly crumbly with a graininess. Commonly eaten as a snack, paired with coffee or milk, used in lunchboxes or simple desserts. Reviewers praise vanilla flavor but note occasional broken pieces and variable texture.
Ingredients
Tapioca Flour, Rice Flour, Palm Oil, Shortening (Palm Oil, Soybean Oil, Canola Oil, Aplhatocopherol), Icing Sugar, Cassava Flour, Sugar, Tapioca Syrup, Water, Corn Starch, Milled Flax Seed, Egg White Powder, Dextrose, Flavour, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Ammonium Bicarbonate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Colour, Xanthan Gum
Check Glutino Gluten Free Cookie Vanilla Creme against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Glutino Gluten Free Cookie Vanilla Creme in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Reviews
Yum!
These are so tasty. They definitely help when craving something sweet!
Fantastic
These things are our go to in order to scratch that sweet itch. They taste pretty good.

Similar Products
Where to buy
Glutino Gluten Free Cookie Vanilla Creme is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


