Is Glutino Gluten Free | Crackers Animal Crackers, Original | 6 OZ Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn Starch, White Rice Flour, Organic Palm Oil, Modified Corn Starch, Eggs, Sugar, Salt, Vegetable Fibers, Dextrose, Guar Gum, Sodium Bicarbonate, Natural Flavor, Monocalcium Phosphate, Ammonium Bicarbonate

Check Glutino Gluten Free | Crackers Animal Crackers, Original | 6 OZ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Glutino Gluten Free | Crackers Animal Crackers, Original | 6 OZ is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingSandwich