Is Glutino Gluten Free Family Bag Pretzels Twists Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soy

soy

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Glutino Gluten Free Family Bag Pretzel Twists are a delicious and satisfying snack. These pretzels are not only gluten free, but also free of wheat, milk, and casein, making them suitable for various dietary needs. Reviewers rave about the flavor and quality of these pretzels, with many claiming them as their favorite gluten free option. They are not oversalted, making them perfect for pairing with creamy dips, mustard, or cheesy dips. Additionally, they are great for sandwiches and are ideal for satisfying cravings. Grab a bag of Glutino Gluten Free Pretzel Twists and enjoy a tasty and guilt-free snack.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn Starch, Potato Starch, White Rice Flour, Corn Maltodextrin Soluble Fiber, Canola Oil, Faba Bean Protein, Salt, Cane Sugar, Brown Rice Flour (rice Flour, Rice Bran With Germ), Fibre Blend (lemon Fibre, Pea Fibre, Potato Fibre, Psylium Fibre, Sea Weed Fibre), Carboxymethyl Cellulose, Canola Lecithin, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Yeast Extract, Ammonium Bicarbonate, Rosemary Extract. Sesame, Soy

Check Glutino Gluten Free Family Bag Pretzels Twists against your own diets in the app.

Reviews

Rating
5.0(1 review)

Yum!

Great pretzels! I picked up a bag at Farm Boy.

saltysavorypantry stapletastygood value
jgoodi89
jgoodi89•Apr 29, 2022

Where to buy

Glutino Gluten Free Family Bag Pretzels Twists is available at 3 retailers

Grocery GatewayMetroReal Canadian Superstore

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoDipping