Is Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Sweet chocolate coating surrounds a crisp, layered wafer, offering a crunchy snap and straightforward chocolate flavor. Commonly eaten as a handheld snack, paired with coffee or packed in lunchboxes. Customer reviews frequently note the enjoyable crunch and chocolate taste, with occasional comments about coating thickness and overall sweetness and packaging.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potato Flour, Evaporated Cane Juice, Palm Oil, Cocoa Powder, Soy Oil, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Vanilla Extract, Sodium Bicarboante, Ammonium Bicarbonate, Coating: Evaporated Cane Juice, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Salt, Contains Milk And Soy, May Contain Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Eggs And Sesame, Wafer: Coating: Contains Milk And Soy, May Contain Peanuts, Eggs And Sesame

Check Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz is available at 10 retailers

AmazonCentral MarketGiant EagleGrocery GatewayJewel-OscoMeijerRalphsShopRiteUnited SupermarketsVitacost

About this product

Cookie · Sheet

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go