Is Glutino Gluten Free Pantry Brownie Mix - 16 Oz Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • semi-sweet chocolate chips

semi-sweet chocolate chips

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Semi-Sweet Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin [Emulsifier], Vanilla Extract), High Fat Cocoa Processed with Alkali, Potato Starch, White Rice Flour, Corn Starch, Less than 2% of: Xanthan Gum, Salt.

Check Glutino Gluten Free Pantry Brownie Mix - 16 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Glutino Gluten Free Pantry Brownie Mix - 16 Oz is available at 3 retailers

KrogerRalphsSafeway

About this product

Snack · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
DryPowdery
Commonly used for
BakingSnacking