Is GLUTINO, GLUTEN FREE PANTRY, GLUTEN FREE BROWNIE MIX, DOUBLE CHOCOLATE, DOUBLE CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • chocolate chips

chocolate chips

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

The Glutino Gluten Free Pantry Gluten Free Brownie Mix Double Chocolate is a decadent and indulgent treat. Made with double chocolate, these brownies are sure to satisfy any chocolate lover's cravings. People also rave about the gluten free cornbread, highlighting its delicious taste. Overall, this brownie mix offers a truly indulgent experience for those seeking a gluten free dessert option.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cane Sugar, Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), High Fat Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Potato Starch, White Rice Flour, Corn Starch, Salt, Xanthan Gum

Check GLUTINO, GLUTEN FREE PANTRY, GLUTEN FREE BROWNIE MIX, DOUBLE CHOCOLATE, DOUBLE CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

GLUTINO, GLUTEN FREE PANTRY, GLUTEN FREE BROWNIE MIX, DOUBLE CHOCOLATE, DOUBLE CHOCOLATE is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Snack · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
BakingSnacking