Is Glutino Gluten Free Yogurt Covered Pretzels Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • nonfat dry milk powder
  • whole milk powder
  • yogurt powder
  • yogurt coating

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Glutino gluten free yogurt covered pretzels are a delightful snack that caters to various dietary preferences. These pretzels are not only gluten-free but also wheat-free and casein-free, making them suitable for individuals with specific dietary restrictions. With their savory and sweet flavor, they are a perfect choice for any occasion. People rave about the delicious taste and freshness of these pretzels, often expressing their desire to consume the entire bag due to their crunchiness. While some individuals suggest that the yogurt flavor could be improved, it is evident that many people thoroughly enjoy Glutino gluten free yogurt covered pretzels.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Yogurt Coating (Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Nonfat Dry Milk Powder, Whole Milk Powder, Yogurt Powder, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Flavour), Pretzel (Corn Starch, Potato Starch, Rice Flour, Corn Syrup Solids, Palm Oil, Salt, Sugar, Carboxymethyl Cellulose, Soy Lecithin, Sodium Bicarbonate, Yeast Extract, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Citric Acid), Contains Soy And Milk, May Contain Peanuts

Check Glutino Gluten Free Yogurt Covered Pretzels against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Glutino Gluten Free Yogurt Covered Pretzels is available at 2 retailers

Grocery GatewayWalmart Ca

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SweetSavory
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go