Is Glutino Gluten Free Yogurt Covered Pretzels Vegan?

Description
Glutino gluten free yogurt covered pretzels are a delightful snack that caters to various dietary preferences. These pretzels are not only gluten-free but also wheat-free and casein-free, making them suitable for individuals with specific dietary restrictions. With their savory and sweet flavor, they are a perfect choice for any occasion. People rave about the delicious taste and freshness of these pretzels, often expressing their desire to consume the entire bag due to their crunchiness. While some individuals suggest that the yogurt flavor could be improved, it is evident that many people thoroughly enjoy Glutino gluten free yogurt covered pretzels.
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- nonfat dry milk powder
- whole milk powder
- yogurt powder
- yogurt coating
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Glutino gluten free yogurt covered pretzels are a delightful snack that caters to various dietary preferences. These pretzels are not only gluten-free but also wheat-free and casein-free, making them suitable for individuals with specific dietary restrictions. With their savory and sweet flavor, they are a perfect choice for any occasion. People rave about the delicious taste and freshness of these pretzels, often expressing their desire to consume the entire bag due to their crunchiness. While some individuals suggest that the yogurt flavor could be improved, it is evident that many people thoroughly enjoy Glutino gluten free yogurt covered pretzels.
Ingredients
Yogurt Coating (Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Nonfat Dry Milk Powder, Whole Milk Powder, Yogurt Powder, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Flavour), Pretzel (Corn Starch, Potato Starch, Rice Flour, Corn Syrup Solids, Palm Oil, Salt, Sugar, Carboxymethyl Cellulose, Soy Lecithin, Sodium Bicarbonate, Yeast Extract, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Citric Acid), Contains Soy And Milk, May Contain Peanuts
Check Glutino Gluten Free Yogurt Covered Pretzels against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Glutino Gluten Free Yogurt Covered Pretzels in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Glutino Gluten Free Yogurt Covered Pretzels is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


