Is Glutino Milk Chocolate Coated Wafer Cookies, 4.6 oz (Pack of 12) Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potato Flour, Evaporated Cane Juice, Palm Oil, Cocoa Powder, Soy Oil, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Vanilla Extract, Sodium Bicarbonate, Ammonium Bicarbonate, Coating: Evaporated Cane Juice, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Salt, Contains Milk And Soy, May Contain Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Eggs And Sesame
Check Glutino Milk Chocolate Coated Wafer Cookies, 4.6 oz (Pack of 12) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Glutino Milk Chocolate Coated Wafer Cookies, 4.6 oz (Pack of 12) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Glutino Milk Chocolate Coated Wafer Cookies, 4.6 oz (Pack of 12) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


