Is Glutino Vegetable Crackers Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
Glutino vegetable crackers are highly regarded by consumers for their delicious taste and are considered to be the best gluten-free crackers available. These crackers are known for their quality and appeal to those who follow a gluten-free diet. People appreciate the great taste and flavors of these crackers, making them a popular choice among gluten-free consumers.
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- natural flavor
- dextrose
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources and may contain alpha-gal if derived from mammals. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Glutino vegetable crackers are highly regarded by consumers for their delicious taste and are considered to be the best gluten-free crackers available. These crackers are known for their quality and appeal to those who follow a gluten-free diet. People appreciate the great taste and flavors of these crackers, making them a popular choice among gluten-free consumers.
Ingredients
Corn Starch, White Rice Flour, Organic Palm Oil, Modified Corn Starch, Dextrose, Liquid Whole Egg, Yeast, Tomato Powder, Salt, Oregano, Garlic, Guar Gum, Ammonium Bicarbonate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Mono And Diglycerides, Natural Flavor
Check Glutino Vegetable Crackers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Glutino Vegetable Crackers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Where to buy
Glutino Vegetable Crackers is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


