Is GNC 100% Whey Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whey protein concentrate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whey Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Concentrate, Cocoa Powder (processed With Alkali), Natural Flavors, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Cellulose Gum, Guar Gum, Sunflower Lecithin, Sucralose, Silicon Dioxide. Contains Milk.
Check GNC 100% Whey against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GNC 100% Whey in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Powder · Powder


